This page lists speakers from past and future cruises. Click on the name for full biography (some speakers do not yet have a separate biography page).

3rd cruise speakers

3rd cruise speakers (12 of the 15)

Australia

  • Ron Austin, Vic – 1st cruise
  • Jill Ball, NSW – 3rd & 4th cruises
  • Carol Baxter, NSW – 1st, 3rd, 8th & 11th cruises
  • Neil Bradley, WA – 3rd cruise
  • Pauleen Cass, NT – 4th cruise
  • Maggie Clarke, NSW – 4th cruise
  • Janice Cooper, Qld – 13th cruise
  • Stephen Dando-Collins, Tas – 3rd cruise
  • Geoff Doherty, Qld – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 8th, 10th & 13th cruises
  • Marg Doherty, Qld – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 8th, 10th & 13th cruises
  • John Donaldson, Vic – 6th cruise
  • Cathy Dunn, NSW – 6th cruise
  • Kerry Farmer, NSW – 4th & 13th cruises
  • Tricia Fairweather, WA – 1st & 8th cruises
  • Diane Foster, WA – 1st, 3rd, 4th & 10th cruises
  • John Graham, Qld – 1st cruise
  • Neil Grill, NSW – 4th cruise
  • Rob Hamilton, Vic – 4th & 13th cruises
  • Shauna Hicks, Qld – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 13th & 14th cruises
  • Melissa Hulbert, NSW – 4th cruise
  • Keith Johnson, NSW – 2nd cruise
  • Tiggy Johnson, Qld – 4th cruise
  • Eric Kopittke, Qld – 1st , 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 13th & 14th cruises
  • Rosemary Kopittke, Qld – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 13th & 14th cruises
  • Dr Noeline Kyle, NSW – 4th cruise
  • Dr Tom Lewis OAM, NT – 13th cruise
  • Dr Perry McIntyre, NSW – 2nd cruise
  • Allan Murrin, NSW – 1st cruise
  • Joy Murrin, NSW – 1st cruise
  • Mike Murray, WA – 1st, 4th, 5th, 7th & 14th cruises
  • Maria Northcote, NSW – 4th cruise
  • Cora Num, NSW – 1st cruise
  • Jeremy Palmer, NSW – 1st cruise
  • Dr Richard Reid, ACT – 2nd & 7th cruises
  • Carole Riley, NSW – 6th cruise
  • Stephanie Ryan, Qld – 9th cruise
  • Dr Lesley Silvester, WA – 1st, 4th , 5th & 7th cruises
  • Helen Smith, Qld – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 13th & 14th cruises
  • Neil Smith, Vic – 4th cruise
  • Dawn Springett, NSW – 3rd, 4th & 7th cruises
  • Dr Leigh Summers, NSW – 1st cruise
  • Barbara Toohey, ACT – 8th & 12th cruises
  • Judy Webster, Qld – 11th cruise
  • Chris Wright, Qld – 11th cruise

Shauna Hicks with Chris Paton and family – 2nd cruise

New Zealand 

  • Lynne Blake – 2nd cruise
  • Linda Elliott – 3rd cruise
  • Jan Gow – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 10th & 14th cruises
  • Michelle Patient – 14th cruise

England

Scotland

Ireland

Paul Milner – 3rd cruise

Canada

United States

Information for presenters
We get many offers and expressions of interest about speaking on Unlock the Past cruises – far more than we can offer significant support to. However we welcome other presenters with recognised expertise at varying levels of support. For more information on presenting on an Unlock the Past cruise click here.